Privacy Policy

Your privacy

Wine More Time Pte. Ltd. is committed to protecting the privacy of our site visitors and customers and to promoting the responsible consumption of alcohol. We fully appreciate and respect the importance of privacy on the Internet.

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, stored, disclosed and/or processed Wine More Time Pte. Ltd. This Policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA") and all the associated regulations and guidelines as may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission ("PDPC") of Singapore.

Your consent

We collect Personal Information that is volunteered during member registration or in relation to processing orders placed by you. The Personal Information that we collect includes, but is not limited to, your name, date of birth, physical and delivery address, telephone number, email address and payment details.  By registering your details on our website, you consent to Wine More Time Pte. Ltd. maintaining, recording, holding and using personal data we collect about you.

All Personal Information collected is used for the purposes of sales of products or provision of related services and marketing services by the Company which includes offers and promotions offered, other offers and promotions from the third party merchants that it co-operates with to provide benefits to its members in relation to its products or services, conducting research or analysis to better understand your shopping, spending and /or other preferences, designing new and/or enhancing existing services or products, or delivery services. 

Data access

You may make correction requests concerning your Personal Information by emailing contact@winemoretime.sg subject to the verification of your identity.

If you have provided the Company with your Personal Information, you may receive promotional materials from the Company from time to time. If you do not want to receive future promotional emails from the Company, please click “unsubscribe” in the promotion email. For any enquiries or assistance, please email contact@winemoretime.sg

Online security

All information is sent and received using the latest in secure e-commerce software, encryption and secure sockets layer (SSL) technology for the transfer of payment information. Personal Information held by the Company shall be stored securely within the Company’s systems. All reasonable efforts shall be made to ensure any Personal Information is accurate and protected against unauthorized access.

Third Party Links and Content

Although the Company’s website may contain links to other websites for convenience purposes, the Company does not endorse or have any control over the contents of other websites, and does not take responsibility for the privacy policies and practices of other third party websites. 

Amendments to the privacy policy

Although the Company’s website may contain links to other websites for convenience purposes, the Company does not endorse or have any control over the contents of other websites, and does not take responsibility for the privacy policies and practices of other third party websites.